members-quarter

Members quarter registration form

 


 yes 
 no 
 Visual Impairment 
 Hearing Impairment 
 Physical Disability 
 Learning Disability 
 Multiple Disabilities 
 Autism 
 Other 
These terms and conditions govern your use of this website; by using this website, you accept the full terms and conditions in full. If you disagree with these terms and conditions or any part of these terms and conditions, you must not use this website.

 

IKKAIDO PRIVACY STATEMENT

 

Your privacy is important to Ikkaido Ltd.  This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that Ikkaido Ltd collects, and the ways in which Ikkaido Ltd uses that personal information.

 Personal information collection

 Ikkaido Ltd may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

 

l  information about your use of this website;

l  information that you provide using for the purpose of registering with the website;

l  information about transactions carried out over this website;

l  information that you provide for the purpose of subscribing to the website services and

l  any other information that you send to Ikkaido Ltd.

 Using personal information

 Ikkaido Ltd may use your personal information to:

l  administer this website;

l  personalize the website for you;

l  enable your access to and use of the website services;

l  publish information about you on the website;

l  send to you products that you purchase;

l  supply to you services that you purchase;

l  send to you statements and invoices;

l  collect payments from you; and

l  send you marketing communications.

 Where Ikkaido Ltd discloses your personal information to its agents or sub-contractors for these purposes, the agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement.

 In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, Ikkaido Ltd may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

 Securing your data

 Ikkaido Ltd will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

 Ikkaido Ltd will store all the personal information you provide but Ikkaido grant you the right to permanently delete all of the personal information and data we store by using the deletion process on our website.

 Cross-border data transfers

 Information that Ikkaido Ltd collects may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which Ikkaido Ltd operates to enable the use of the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

 In addition, personal information that you submit for publication on the website will be published on the internet and may be available around the world.

 You agree to such cross-border transfers of personal information.

 Updating this statement

 Ikkaido Ltd may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website. 

 You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes. 

 Other websites

 This website contains links to other websites. 

 Ikkaido Ltd is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

 Contact Ikkaido Ltd

 If you have any questions about this privacy policy or Ikkaido’s treatment of your personal information, please write:

l  by email to office@ikkaido.eu; or

l  by post to Ikkaido Ltd, 45 Mill Lane Oxford, Oxon OX3 0QB United Kingdom


 

IKKAIDO DATA PROTECTION POLICY

 

Our data protection policy sets out our commitment to protecting personal data and how we implement that commitment with regards to the collection and use of personal data.

We are committed to:

  1. ·         ensuring that we comply with the eight data protection principles, as listed below
  2. ·         meeting our legal obligations as laid down by the Data Protection Act 1998
  3. ·         ensuring that data is collected and used fairly and lawfully
  4. ·         processing personal data only in order to meet our operational needs or fulfill legal requirements
  5. ·         taking steps to ensure that personal data is up to date and accurate
  6. ·         establishing appropriate retention periods for personal data
  7. ·         ensuring that data subjects' rights can be appropriately exercised
  8. ·         providing adequate security measures to protect personal data
  9. ·         ensuring that a nominated officer is responsible for data protection compliance and provides a point of contact for all data protection issues
  10. ·         ensuring that all staff are made aware of good practice in data protection
  11. ·         providing adequate training for all staff responsible for personal data
  12. ·         ensuring that everyone handling personal data knows where to find further guidance
  13. ·         ensuring that queries about data protection, internal and external to the organisation, is dealt with effectively and promptly
  14. ·         regularly reviewing data protection procedures and guidelines within the organisation.

 

DATA PROTECTION PRINCIPLES

1.      Personal data shall be processed fairly and lawfully.

2.      Personal data shall be obtained for one or more specified and lawful purposes, and shall not be further processed in any manner incompatible with that purpose or those purposes.

3.      Personal data shall be adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the purpose or purposes for which they are processed.

4.      Personal data shall be accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date.

5.      Personal data processed for any purpose or purposes shall not be kept for longer than is necessary for that purpose or those purposes.

6.      Personal data shall be processed in accordance with the rights of data subjects under the Data Protection Act 1998.

7.      Appropriate technical and organisational measures shall be taken against unauthorised and unlawful processing of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, personal data.

8.      Personal data shall not be transferred to a country or territory outside the European Economic Area unless that country or territory ensures an adequate level of protection for the rights and freedoms of data subjects in relation to the processing of personal data.

Full terms and conditions
 

 
Members - 20 GBP per 3 months - Ongoing.
Members quarter subscription